Baihe, China Page

Other names: 白鹤

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7429 Longitude 108.9165 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14951

Weather Charts


Baihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodaiping (1.8 nm)
Hongse (2.9 nm)
Zhongshanguan (3.7 nm)
Luanshijiao (3.9 nm)
Shanshulin (2.1 nm)
Xiongzhu (3.2 nm)
Fuxing (3.6 nm)
Sili (4.0 nm)
Cizhu (4.5 nm)
Baiyan (4.8 nm)
Shuiwodang (2.2 nm)
Yunfeng (3.5 nm)
Longpan (3.8 nm)
Dianziping (2.5 nm)
Yunyan (2.7 nm)
Liujia (2.8 nm)
Sihe (3.7 nm)
Gaoguansi (3.9 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm N 0
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 73 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N 109th meridian east
13.6 nm NW Chengkou County
28.3 nm N Langao County
31.2 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016