Longpan, China Page

Other names: 龙盘

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7212 Longitude 108.9863 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12408

Weather Charts


Longpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianziping (2.6 nm)
Yunyan (3.5 nm)
Baihe (3.8 nm)
Gaoguansi (4.4 nm)
Liujia (5.1 nm)
Shanshulin (5.4 nm)
Yunfeng (1.0 nm)
Shuiwodang (2.4 nm)
Donghong (4.0 nm)
Weixi (4.6 nm)
Sili (5.2 nm)
Shi'erzhai (1.1 nm)
Hetaoba (1.6 nm)
Yuchangba (2.1 nm)
Sihe (2.9 nm)
Xintianba (3.5 nm)
Yanmaicao (3.9 nm)
Sangenshu (5.7 nm)
Tianjiapo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 59 nm N 357
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 69 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N 109th meridian east
17.3 nm NW Chengkou County
30.1 nm N Langao County
27.0 nm NE Zhenping County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:08 2016