Zhongshanguan, China Page

Other names: 中山观

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7284 Longitude 108.8464 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32894

Weather Charts


Zhongshanguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangli (1.1 nm)
Mugua (1.3 nm)
Mengmengxi (2.4 nm)
Jinchi (2.5 nm)
Xingguan (3.4 nm)
Laomuchang (3.6 nm)
Yanghe (2.4 nm)
Hongse (2.6 nm)
Xinhong (3.7 nm)
Xiongzhu (3.6 nm)
Yaodaiping (2.6 nm)
Liujia (2.7 nm)
Baihe (3.7 nm)
Shanshulin (3.9 nm)
Luanshijiao (1.7 nm)
Shuangping (2.2 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.2 nm)
Qiwodang (3.4 nm)
Baimaquan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 58 nm N 4
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm S 221
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Chengkou County
13.7 nm NE 109th meridian east
29.1 nm N Langao County
32.7 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016