Xiongzhu, China Page

Other names: 熊竹

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7838 Longitude 108.8754 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10751

Weather Charts


Xiongzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhong (2.1 nm)
Yanghe (2.2 nm)
Caimeng (4.0 nm)
Jinchi (4.1 nm)
Maliu (1.6 nm)
Cizhu (2.5 nm)
Gaojiatai (2.5 nm)
Xinge (3.4 nm)
Jinhong (3.9 nm)
Shanshulin (1.4 nm)
Fuxing (2.7 nm)
Baiyan (3.7 nm)
Sili (4.0 nm)
Hongse (1.0 nm)
Yaodaiping (1.6 nm)
Baihe (3.2 nm)
Zhongshanguan (3.6 nm)
Mugua (4.1 nm)
Shuangli (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 55 nm N 2
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 75 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 220
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE 109th meridian east
10.5 nm NW Chengkou County
25.7 nm N Langao County
29.1 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:37 2016