Fuxing, China Page

Other names: 复兴

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.8024 Longitude 108.9235 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Fuxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cizhu (1.4 nm)
Xiongzhu (2.7 nm)
Maliu (2.7 nm)
Hongse (3.5 nm)
Xinge (3.7 nm)
Gaojiatai (3.7 nm)
Baiyan (1.3 nm)
Jinhong (2.7 nm)
Zhengshuang (4.5 nm)
Wanxing (5.2 nm)
Sili (1.4 nm)
Qinghe (1.8 nm)
Donghong (3.2 nm)
Weixi (3.7 nm)
Shanshulin (2.0 nm)
Yaodaiping (3.3 nm)
Baihe (3.6 nm)
Shuiwodang (3.5 nm)
Yunfeng (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 54 nm N 0
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 73 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE 109th meridian east
12.2 nm W Chengkou County
24.8 nm N Langao County
27.6 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:04 2016