Gaoguansi, China Page

Other names: 高观寺

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.6781 Longitude 108.9160 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18354

Weather Charts


Gaoguansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiawan (1.8 nm)
Dingjiaping (2.4 nm)
Luanshijiao (3.3 nm)
Qiwodang (3.6 nm)
Zhongshanguan (4.7 nm)
Yunyan (1.3 nm)
Dianziping (2.0 nm)
Liujia (2.0 nm)
Baihe (3.9 nm)
Yaodaiping (5.0 nm)
Shuiwodang (5.0 nm)
Yunfeng (5.0 nm)
Sihe (1.7 nm)
Longpan (4.4 nm)
Sangenshu (4.6 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiliuxi (2.4 nm)
Zhuangwuwan (4.0 nm)
Yangjia Wuchang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 0
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 72 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N 109th meridian east
16.2 nm NW Chengkou County
32.2 nm N Langao County
35.1 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016