Hongse, China Page

Other names: 红色

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7684 Longitude 108.8683 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16223

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongse Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongse Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghe (1.6 nm)
Xinhong (2.1 nm)
Mugua (3.2 nm)
Jinchi (3.4 nm)
Caimeng (4.0 nm)
Mengmengxi (4.1 nm)
Xiongzhu (1.0 nm)
Maliu (2.5 nm)
Gaojiatai (3.3 nm)
Cizhu (3.4 nm)
Xinge (4.2 nm)
Yaodaiping (1.1 nm)
Shanshulin (1.7 nm)
Baihe (2.9 nm)
Fuxing (3.5 nm)
Zhongshanguan (2.6 nm)
Shuangli (3.7 nm)
Luanshijiao (4.0 nm)
Liujia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 56 nm N 3
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 75 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm S 220
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE 109th meridian east
10.7 nm NW Chengkou County
26.6 nm N Langao County
30.1 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:14 2016