Yunfeng, China Page

Other names: 云峰

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7371 Longitude 108.9848 Altitude (feet) 5088
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 5E Altitude (meters) 1550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yunfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiwodang (1.6 nm)
Dianziping (3.0 nm)
Baihe (3.5 nm)
Yunyan (3.9 nm)
Shanshulin (4.8 nm)
Donghong (3.0 nm)
Weixi (3.7 nm)
Sili (4.3 nm)
Qinghe (5.2 nm)
Fuxing (5.0 nm)
Baiyan (5.8 nm)
Shi'erzhai (1.1 nm)
Hetaoba (2.2 nm)
Longpan (1.0 nm)
Yuchangba (2.7 nm)
Sihe (3.6 nm)
Xintianba (4.3 nm)
Yanmaicao (4.8 nm)
Gaoguansi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 58 nm N 357
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 69 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N 109th meridian east
16.7 nm NW Chengkou County
29.2 nm N Langao County
26.7 nm NE Zhenping County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016