Sihe, China Page

Other names: 四合

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.6871 Longitude 108.9473 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13876

Weather Charts


Sihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunyan (1.4 nm)
Gaoguansi (1.7 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.4 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.4 nm)
Dingjiaping (4.0 nm)
Dianziping (1.2 nm)
Longpan (2.9 nm)
Yunfeng (3.6 nm)
Baihe (3.7 nm)
Shuiwodang (4.0 nm)
Yanmaicao (3.7 nm)
Shi'erzhai (3.9 nm)
Hetaoba (3.8 nm)
Yuchangba (4.0 nm)
Xintianba (4.3 nm)
Xiliuxi (3.0 nm)
Sangenshu (4.0 nm)
Zhuangwuwan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 359
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 71 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N 109th meridian east
16.9 nm NW Chengkou County
31.8 nm N Langao County
29.7 nm NE Zhenping County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:18 2016