Dianziping, China Page

Other names: 店子坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7059 Longitude 108.9381 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14745

Weather Charts


Dianziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunyan (0.9 nm)
Liujia (2.5 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.2 nm)
Dingjiaping (4.3 nm)
Luanshijiao (4.1 nm)
Baihe (2.5 nm)
Shuiwodang (3.0 nm)
Yaodaiping (4.1 nm)
Shanshulin (4.5 nm)
Longpan (2.6 nm)
Yunfeng (3.0 nm)
Shi'erzhai (3.7 nm)
Hetaoba (4.0 nm)
Yuchangba (4.3 nm)
Yanmaicao (4.7 nm)
Sihe (1.2 nm)
Gaoguansi (2.0 nm)
Xiliuxi (4.0 nm)
Tanjiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 60 nm N 359
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 71 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N 109th meridian east
15.8 nm NW Chengkou County
30.6 nm N Langao County
33.3 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:48 2016