Shuiwodang, China Page

Other names: 水窝凼

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7529 Longitude 108.9584 Altitude (feet) 5311
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 1618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9937

Weather Charts


Shuiwodang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwodang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwodang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihe (2.2 nm)
Shanshulin (3.2 nm)
Yaodaiping (3.8 nm)
Liujia (4.7 nm)
Donghong (2.5 nm)
Sili (3.0 nm)
Weixi (3.3 nm)
Fuxing (3.5 nm)
Qinghe (4.0 nm)
Baiyan (4.4 nm)
Cizhu (4.8 nm)
Yunfeng (1.6 nm)
Shi'erzhai (2.7 nm)
Hetaoba (3.8 nm)
Yuchangba (4.4 nm)
Longpan (2.4 nm)
Dianziping (3.0 nm)
Yunyan (3.8 nm)
Sihe (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm N 358
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 70 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N 109th meridian east
15.1 nm NW Chengkou County
28.0 nm N Langao County
30.4 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:26 2016