Shanshulin, China Page

Other names: 杉树林

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7747 Longitude 108.9014 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11619

Weather Charts


Shanshulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongzhu (1.4 nm)
Hongse (1.7 nm)
Yanghe (3.3 nm)
Xinhong (3.5 nm)
Zhongshanguan (3.9 nm)
Fuxing (2.0 nm)
Cizhu (2.6 nm)
Maliu (2.6 nm)
Baiyan (3.2 nm)
Gaojiatai (3.7 nm)
Qinghe (3.8 nm)
Jinhong (4.2 nm)
Xinge (4.3 nm)
Sili (3.0 nm)
Shuiwodang (3.2 nm)
Yaodaiping (1.3 nm)
Baihe (2.1 nm)
Liujia (4.4 nm)
Dianziping (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 56 nm N 1
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 73 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 221
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE 109th meridian east
11.9 nm NW Chengkou County
26.3 nm N Langao County
29.4 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:37 2016