Liutiaogou, China Page

Other names: 柳条沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5548 Longitude 118.5961 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13694

Weather Charts


Liutiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicun (1.4 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.8 nm)
Beidaling (2.9 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Andashi (1.1 nm)
Chagou (2.6 nm)
Dongzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Yamenzi (2.9 nm)
Qiaomaiyu (4.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Nangou (1.9 nm)
Dongweizigou (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Wudao Wopu (2.7 nm)
Beidazhangzi (2.5 nm)
Huluyu (2.7 nm)
Damiaogou (3.8 nm)
Sandaohezi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm N 10
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 42 nm W 230
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 57 nm S 201
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
21.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.0 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:10 2016