Taoyuan, China Page

Other names: 桃园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5756 Longitude 118.5272 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14631

Weather Charts


Taoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhangzi (0.8 nm)
Kuancheng (2.7 nm)
Xiaoling (2.9 nm)
Xiahexi (3.2 nm)
Luojiagou (1.7 nm)
Toudaohezi (2.7 nm)
Dongjuzi (3.5 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.3 nm)
Wengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiaolongxumen (4.0 nm)
Lizhangzi (1.2 nm)
Xicun (2.0 nm)
Yamenzi (2.5 nm)
Andashi (2.6 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Beidaling (2.6 nm)
Beidazhangzi (3.6 nm)
Dayeji Yugouli (3.5 nm)
Hexi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm N 19
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 40 nm W 226
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 57 nm S 198
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
16.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.8 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016