Andashi, China Page

Other names: 安达石

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5694 Longitude 118.5826 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12937

Weather Charts


Andashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicun (1.0 nm)
Lizhangzi (1.8 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Luojiagou (3.4 nm)
Yamenzi (1.9 nm)
Dongzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.3 nm)
Qiaomaiyu (3.6 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Chagou (2.5 nm)
Dongweizigou (3.5 nm)
Liutiaogou (1.1 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Beidazhangzi (3.0 nm)
Beidaling (2.9 nm)
Wudao Wopu (3.7 nm)
Huluyu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm N 12
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 42 nm W 228
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm S 200
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
20.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.4 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:55 2016