Dongzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 东杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6051 Longitude 118.5914 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13322

Weather Charts


Dongzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamenzi (0.9 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.5 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Luojiagou (3.1 nm)
Dongjuzi (3.3 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Linggen (3.0 nm)
Xiaolongxumen (2.8 nm)
Dakuaidi (3.5 nm)
Liushudixia (3.9 nm)
Xiadian (3.5 nm)
Qiaomaiyu (1.7 nm)
Chagou (2.0 nm)
Beigou (2.8 nm)
Andashi (2.2 nm)
Liutiaogou (3.0 nm)
Xicun (2.9 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm N 12
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm W 227
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm S 200
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 59 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.0 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
19.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.7 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016