Hejiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 何家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5526 Longitude 118.6292 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13259

Weather Charts


Hejiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutiaogou (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Andashi (2.4 nm)
Xicun (3.0 nm)
Nangou (1.0 nm)
Chagou (2.2 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.7 nm)
Dongzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Qiaomaiyu (4.2 nm)
Shangtaizi (2.3 nm)
Zhuanzitai (3.2 nm)
Linggen (3.3 nm)
Dongweizigou (1.4 nm)
Huluyu (2.3 nm)
Chagou (2.8 nm)
Wudao Wopu (2.8 nm)
Chagoumen (3.8 nm)
Yiziquan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm N 6
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 43 nm W 231
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm S 203
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.9 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
17.6 nm E 119th meridian east
18.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:55 2016