Wudao Wopu, China Page

Other names: 五道窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5100 Longitude 118.6019 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13100

Weather Charts


Wudao Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudao Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudao Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidazhangzi (2.0 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.4 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Sandaohezi (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.7 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xicun (3.5 nm)
Andashi (3.7 nm)
Huluyu (1.0 nm)
Dongweizigou (2.1 nm)
Chagoumen (2.3 nm)
Chagou (2.5 nm)
Xijianshanzi (3.0 nm)
Damiaogou (1.2 nm)
Tieluzi (2.5 nm)
Zengwanzi (2.8 nm)
Yiziquan (2.4 nm)
Qishimudi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm N 8
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 40 nm W 233
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Panjiakou Dam
16.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:32 2016