Nangou, China Page

Other names: 南沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5684 Longitude 118.6331 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15137

Weather Charts


Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutiaogou (1.9 nm)
Andashi (2.3 nm)
Xicun (3.1 nm)
Yamenzi (3.4 nm)
Chagou (1.2 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Beigou (2.8 nm)
Qiaomaiyu (3.2 nm)
Dongzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Shangbancheng (3.3 nm)
Shangtaizi (2.0 nm)
Linggen (2.7 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongweizigou (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Huluyu (3.3 nm)
Chagou (3.6 nm)
Wudao Wopu (3.8 nm)
Zhuanzitai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm N 6
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm W 230
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 58 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm E 119th meridian east
18.5 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
19.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016