Lizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 李杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5860 Longitude 118.5498 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12952

Weather Charts


Lizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoyuan (1.2 nm)
Luojiagou (1.6 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Kuancheng (3.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.3 nm)
Toudaohezi (2.6 nm)
Dongjuzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaolongxumen (3.2 nm)
Xiadian (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Yamenzi (1.3 nm)
Andashi (1.8 nm)
Dongzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.8 nm)
Xicun (1.7 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Beidaling (3.2 nm)
Beidazhangzi (3.9 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm N 17
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 41 nm W 226
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm S 198
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
17.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.7 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:04 2016