Chagou, China Page

Other names: 岔沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5886 Longitude 118.6301 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15479

Weather Charts


Chagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Andashi (2.5 nm)
Yamenzi (2.7 nm)
Xicun (3.4 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.5 nm)
Lizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Beigou (1.7 nm)
Qiaomaiyu (2.0 nm)
Banchenggou Dazhuang (3.6 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Shangbancheng (2.5 nm)
Shangtaizi (2.6 nm)
Linggen (2.7 nm)
Nangou (1.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.6 nm)
Dongweizigou (3.5 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Huluyu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm N 7
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm W 229
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 59 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.1 nm E 119th meridian east
19.0 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
20.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:14 2016