Beidazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 北大杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5221 Longitude 118.5613 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18369

Weather Charts


Beidazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidazhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidaling (1.2 nm)
Hexi (1.5 nm)
Shangyuan (2.9 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Xicun (2.3 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.5 nm)
Andashi (3.0 nm)
Taoyuan (3.6 nm)
Lizhangzi (3.9 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Wudao Wopu (2.0 nm)
Huluyu (2.8 nm)
Hejiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Sandaohezi (1.4 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.1 nm)
Damiaogou (2.3 nm)
Qishimudi (3.0 nm)
Zengwanzi (4.0 nm)
Gushanzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm N 13
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm W 231
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm S 200
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Panjiakou Dam
15.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:31 2016