Tangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 唐家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5432 Longitude 118.5536 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhangzi (2.8 nm) Xicun (1.2 nm)
Andashi (2.1 nm)
Taoyuan (2.3 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Yamenzi (3.5 nm)
Luojiagou (3.9 nm)
Dongzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.1 nm)
Wudao Wopu (3.0 nm)
Beidaling (0.9 nm)
Beidazhangzi (1.3 nm)
Hexi (2.2 nm)
Sandaohezi (2.4 nm)
Qianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Damiaogou (3.5 nm)
Shangyuan (3.5 nm)
Qishimudi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm N 15
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 40 nm W 229
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 56 nm S 199
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 55 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
15.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:32 2016