Beidaling, China Page

Other names: 北大岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5331 Longitude 118.5404 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19062

Weather Charts


Beidaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayeji Yugouli (2.7 nm)
Dayeyu (3.2 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Xicun (2.0 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Lizhangzi (3.2 nm)
Andashi (2.9 nm)
Beidazhangzi (1.2 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.9 nm)
Wudao Wopu (3.1 nm)
Hexi (1.4 nm)
Sandaohezi (1.7 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangyuan (2.7 nm)
Damiaogou (3.4 nm)
Qishimudi (3.9 nm)
Hekanzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm N 16
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm W 229
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm S 199
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016