Damiaogou, China Page

Other names: 大庙沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4912 Longitude 118.5903 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15518

Weather Charts


Damiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhuang (1.5 nm)
Sandaohezi (2.3 nm)
Hexi (2.9 nm)
Wudao Wopu (1.2 nm)
Beidazhangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Dongweizigou (3.3 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Liutiaogou (3.8 nm)
Tieluzi (1.9 nm)
Huluyu (2.0 nm)
Yiziquan (2.3 nm)
Chagoumen (2.5 nm)
Qishimudi (1.6 nm)
Zengwanzi (1.8 nm)
Gushanzi (3.2 nm)
Wafanggou (3.7 nm)
Mujiangtun (3.7 nm)
Xuzhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm N 9
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm W 234
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 54 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W Panjiakou Dam
15.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.5 nm NE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:50 2016