Jianshanzi, China Page

Other names: 尖山子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6223 Longitude 118.5664 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12463

Weather Charts


Jianshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjuzi (1.9 nm)
Luojiagou (2.3 nm)
Toudaohezi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaolongxumen (1.3 nm)
Linggen (1.9 nm)
Xiadian (2.0 nm)
Dakuaidi (2.8 nm)
Shangdian (3.2 nm)
Liushudixia (3.3 nm)
Laoliangzi (3.7 nm)
Dongzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Qiaomaiyu (2.5 nm)
Chagou (3.5 nm)
Yamenzi (1.3 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.3 nm)
Andashi (3.3 nm)
Taoyuan (3.3 nm)
Xicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 17 nm N 17
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm W 225
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 61 nm S 199
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 60 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
19.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.8 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:21 2016