Yuchangba, China Page

Other names: 雨厂坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7047 Longitude 109.0221 Altitude (feet) 7014
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 2137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13408

Weather Charts


Yuchangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longpan (2.1 nm)
Sihe (4.0 nm)
Shuiwodang (4.4 nm)
Dianziping (4.3 nm)
Yunyan (5.1 nm)
Hetaoba (0.6 nm)
Shi'erzhai (1.7 nm)
Yunfeng (2.7 nm)
Donghong (5.3 nm)
Weixi (5.7 nm)
Xianhua (5.7 nm)
Dayangpo (3.9 nm)
Huangjin (4.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (5.2 nm)
Xintianba (1.7 nm)
Yanmaicao (2.7 nm)
Tianjiapo (3.6 nm)
Sangenshu (5.1 nm)
Xiangyuan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 60 nm N 355
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 67 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N 109th meridian east
19.3 nm NW Chengkou County
25.8 nm NE Zhenping County, Shaanxi
31.5 nm N Langao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016