Qinghe, China Page

Other names: 青河

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.8201 Longitude 108.9529 Altitude (feet) 5118
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 1559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyan (1.1 nm)
Fuxing (1.8 nm)
Cizhu (2.6 nm)
Jinhong (2.9 nm)
Maliu (4.2 nm)
Xiongzhu (4.5 nm)
Zhengshuang (2.8 nm)
Wanxing (3.7 nm)
Pingxi (4.5 nm)
Dadian (4.3 nm)
Gaohong (4.8 nm)
Weixi (2.6 nm)
Shuangzhu (3.4 nm)
Sujia Wuchang (4.3 nm)
Sili (1.0 nm)
Donghong (2.5 nm)
Shuiwodang (4.0 nm)
Shanshulin (3.8 nm)
Baihe (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 53 nm N 358
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 71 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 94 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE 109th meridian east
13.3 nm W Chengkou County
24.0 nm N Langao County
26.4 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:50 2016