Qiwodang, China Page

Other names: 七窝凼

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.6715 Longitude 108.8454 Altitude (feet) 6988
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 43E Altitude (meters) 2129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28018

Weather Charts


Qiwodang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiwodang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiwodang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimaquan (2.4 nm)
Laomuchang (3.4 nm)
Tianling (3.7 nm)
Jiming (4.1 nm)
Shanghua (4.5 nm)
Luanshijiao (1.9 nm)
Shuangping (2.2 nm)
Shuangli (2.8 nm)
Zhongshanguan (3.4 nm)
Mugua (3.9 nm)
Mengmengxi (4.4 nm)
Dingjiaping (1.9 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.0 nm)
Liujia (2.9 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.1 nm)
Gaoguansi (3.6 nm)
Yunyan (4.2 nm)
Huilongshan (3.9 nm)
Zhonggu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 62 nm N 4
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm S 222
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Chengkou County
16.7 nm NE 109th meridian east
32.5 nm N Langao County
31.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:39 2016