Dingjiaping, China Page

Other names: 丁家坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.6549 Longitude 108.8776 Altitude (feet) 6863
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 39E Altitude (meters) 2091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19673

Weather Charts


Dingjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiwodang (1.9 nm)
Shuangping (4.1 nm)
Baimaquan (4.3 nm)
Xiejiawan (1.8 nm)
Liujia (2.9 nm)
Luanshijiao (3.0 nm)
Yunyan (3.5 nm)
Shuangli (4.5 nm)
Zhongshanguan (4.7 nm)
Tanjiawan (1.2 nm)
Gaoguansi (2.4 nm)
Xiliuxi (2.8 nm)
Sihe (4.0 nm)
Dianziping (4.3 nm)
Huilongshan (3.2 nm)
Zhuangwuwan (3.4 nm)
Zhonggu (4.4 nm)
Xiangziling (4.8 nm)
Liziya (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 63 nm N 2
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 74 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm S 224
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 85 nm S 158 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NW Chengkou County
16.9 nm N 109th meridian east
33.5 nm N Langao County
31.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016