Sangenshu, China Page

Other names: 三根树

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.6269 Longitude 108.9819 Altitude (feet) 7089
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 2160
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Sangenshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangenshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangenshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Wuchang (2.3 nm)
Xiliuxi (2.8 nm)
Zhuangwuwan (3.2 nm)
Gaoguansi (4.6 nm)
Tanjiawan (4.4 nm)
Xiangziling (4.7 nm)
Yanmaicao (2.5 nm)
Sihe (4.0 nm)
Xintianba (4.0 nm)
Yuchangba (5.1 nm)
Dianziping (5.2 nm)
Hetaoba (5.4 nm)
Yunyan (5.2 nm)
Tianjiapo (4.3 nm)
Xiangyuan (4.5 nm)
Majiawan (3.5 nm)
Duiwoliang (4.4 nm)
Jieshang (4.7 nm)
Zhalupan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 64 nm N 357
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 69 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm N 109th meridian east
20.7 nm NW Chengkou County
30.0 nm NE Zhenping County, Shaanxi
35.6 nm N Langao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016