Zhuangwuwan, China Page

Other names: 装屋湾

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.6118 Longitude 108.9216 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Zhuangwuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilongshan (3.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (4.9 nm)
Xiliuxi (1.7 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dingjiaping (3.4 nm)
Gaoguansi (4.0 nm)
Sihe (4.7 nm)
Xiejiawan (4.8 nm)
Yunyan (5.2 nm)
Dianziping (5.7 nm)
Yangjia Wuchang (1.6 nm)
Sangenshu (3.2 nm)
Majiawan (1.9 nm)
Xiangziling (2.0 nm)
Duiwoliang (2.8 nm)
Liziya (2.9 nm)
Dahe (3.1 nm)
Chashan (5.1 nm)
Majiaping (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm N 0
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 72 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N 109th meridian east
19.4 nm NW Chengkou County
31.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
36.2 nm N Langao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:29 2016