Xinge, China Page

Other names: 新鸽

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.8391 Longitude 108.8650 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Xinge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayuan (3.1 nm)
Zhaipo (3.8 nm)
Caimeng (4.1 nm)
Lanshan (4.4 nm)
Pipa (2.2 nm)
Xingyue (3.8 nm)
Renqiao (3.9 nm)
Jinhong (2.0 nm)
Cizhu (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (3.5 nm)
Fuxing (3.7 nm)
Gaojiatai (1.1 nm)
Maliu (1.7 nm)
Xiongzhu (3.4 nm)
Xinhong (3.4 nm)
Hongse (4.2 nm)
Shanshulin (4.3 nm)
Yanghe (4.6 nm)
Yaodaiping (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 52 nm N 3
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm S 218
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 84 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE 109th meridian east
8.7 nm W Chengkou County
22.4 nm N Langao County
26.0 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016