Xiaorongding, China Page

Other names: 小荣丁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9297 Longitude 103.5550 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Xiaorongding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaorongding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaorongding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengmendong (1.3 nm)
Longxuanwo (3.0 nm)
Liluoba (1.3 nm)
Xiaxi (1.5 nm)
Yankanshang (2.3 nm)
Maomao (2.8 nm)
Daganshan (3.0 nm)
Lishan (3.1 nm)
Baimamiao (3.0 nm)
Dashanpo (1.2 nm)
Paotaishang (2.1 nm)
Shuangxi (2.4 nm)
Lijiawan (2.6 nm)
Jinjiashan (1.0 nm)
Maliuping (1.3 nm)
Guantianba (1.9 nm)
Hengshan (2.5 nm)
Liaowan (2.6 nm)
Laodong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 48 nm N 3
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 93 nm N 357
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 91 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
20.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.3 nm E Muchuan County
23.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016