Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9595 Longitude 103.5900 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maomao (1.2 nm)
Liluoba (1.7 nm)
Yankanshang (2.2 nm)
Xiaorongding (2.6 nm)
Lishan (2.7 nm)
Xiaxi (2.8 nm)
Rongding (0.6 nm)
Daganshan (1.1 nm)
Tangwan (1.8 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.2 nm)
Malaoshan (2.2 nm)
Houchigou (2.7 nm)
Xingfu (1.3 nm)
Xinjie (2.5 nm)
Tonglin (2.7 nm)
Dashanpo (1.4 nm)
Shuangxi (1.7 nm)
Yankou (2.6 nm)
Paotaishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 46 nm N 1
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 92 nm N 356
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 94 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
18.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.4 nm E Muchuan County
23.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016