Paotaishang, China Page

Other names: 炮台上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9116 Longitude 103.5890 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Paotaishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotaishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotaishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliuping (1.6 nm)
Xiaorongding (2.1 nm)
Jinjiashan (2.3 nm)
Guantianba (2.7 nm)
Shuangxi (1.4 nm)
Dashanpo (1.8 nm)
Xingfu (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (2.9 nm)
Liluoba (2.8 nm)
Rongding (3.4 nm)
Shiliang (1.3 nm)
Yankou (2.0 nm)
Huangjia Wuji (2.3 nm)
Tonglin (3.2 nm)
Hengshan (1.3 nm)
Liaowan (1.3 nm)
Bazifang (2.2 nm)
Laodong (2.7 nm)
Qiganping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 49 nm N 1
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 50 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 94 nm N 356
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
16.7 nm E Muchuan County
20.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016