Baimamiao, China Page

Other names: 白马庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9689 Longitude 103.5200 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimamiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguochao (1.2 nm)
Luanshixi (1.8 nm)
Banbianshan (2.3 nm)
Longchi (2.7 nm)
Niubaoshan (2.9 nm)
Dawodang (3.0 nm)
Zhenjiangmiao (1.5 nm)
Shihuixi (1.9 nm)
Zhaizibu (2.0 nm)
Gaozhongyun (3.3 nm)
Lishan (1.5 nm)
Yankanshang (1.6 nm)
Liluoba (2.3 nm)
Malaoshan (2.5 nm)
Maomao (2.8 nm)
Xiaxi (1.5 nm)
Chengmendong (1.9 nm)
Tongxin (2.6 nm)
Xiaorongding (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 46 nm N 6
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 91 nm N 358
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 91 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Mabian Yi Autonomous County
18.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.1 nm E Muchuan County
20.5 nm W Ebian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016