Guantianba, China Page

Other names: 官田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9008 Longitude 103.5394 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Guantianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxuanwo (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Jinjiashan (1.0 nm)
Xiaorongding (1.9 nm)
Chengmendong (2.3 nm)
Xiaxi (2.9 nm)
Dashanpo (3.0 nm)
Liluoba (3.2 nm)
Maliuping (1.1 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Liaowan (2.2 nm)
Bazifang (2.7 nm)
Paotaishang (2.7 nm)
Laodong (1.5 nm)
Fucao (2.0 nm)
Qunli (2.0 nm)
Shuinianba (2.3 nm)
Zhangyoufang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm N 4
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 95 nm N 357
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 90 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
19.3 nm E Muchuan County
21.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016