Dashanpo, China Page

Other names: 大山坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9393 Longitude 103.5757 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 33E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Dashanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liluoba (1.1 nm)
Xiaorongding (1.2 nm)
Jinjiashan (2.1 nm)
Xiaxi (2.1 nm)
Chengmendong (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (1.4 nm)
Maomao (2.0 nm)
Rongding (2.0 nm)
Daganshan (2.1 nm)
Yankanshang (2.2 nm)
Malaoshan (3.0 nm)
Shuangxi (1.3 nm)
Xingfu (2.1 nm)
Yankou (2.6 nm)
Shiliang (2.7 nm)
Paotaishang (1.8 nm)
Maliuping (2.1 nm)
Hengshan (2.8 nm)
Liaowan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 47 nm N 2
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 93 nm N 356
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
19.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.2 nm E Muchuan County
22.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016