Longxuanwo, China Page

Other names: 龙旋窝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9046 Longitude 103.5063 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Longxuanwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxuanwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxuanwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumenzi (1.4 nm)
Shigangba (1.7 nm)
Xueshankou (2.2 nm)
Shidagu (2.6 nm)
Dashuijing (2.8 nm)
Wafangping (2.8 nm)
Tongxin (2.0 nm)
Chengmendong (2.5 nm)
Baiguochao (3.1 nm)
Xiaxi (3.2 nm)
Guantianba (1.8 nm)
Jinjiashan (2.1 nm)
Maliuping (2.7 nm)
Laodong (2.9 nm)
Xiaorongding (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Qunli (2.6 nm)
Fucao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm N 6
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 95 nm N 358
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
22.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.6 nm NW Ebian Yi Autonomous County
21.0 nm E Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:36 2016