Lishan, China Page

Other names: 李山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9809 Longitude 103.5445 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 40E Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Lishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenjiangmiao (1.2 nm)
Baimamiao (1.5 nm)
Baiguochao (2.6 nm)
Shihuixi (2.6 nm)
Zhaizibu (1.8 nm)
Guangrong (1.9 nm)
Dawuji (2.0 nm)
Gaozhongyun (2.6 nm)
Malaoshan (1.1 nm)
Maomao (1.6 nm)
Daganshan (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.7 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.7 nm)
Yankanshang (0.8 nm)
Xiaxi (1.9 nm)
Liluoba (2.0 nm)
Chengmendong (2.6 nm)
Dashanpo (3.0 nm)
Xiaorongding (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 45 nm N 4
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 90 nm N 357
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 93 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.8 nm E Muchuan County
21.4 nm W Ebian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:19 2016