Maomao, China Page

Other names: 猫猫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9732 Longitude 103.5740 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Maomao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maomao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maomao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yankanshang (1.3 nm)
Lishan (1.6 nm)
Xiaxi (2.4 nm)
Zhenjiangmiao (2.8 nm)
Chengmendong (3.0 nm)
Malaoshan (1.0 nm)
Mahuanggou (1.7 nm)
Guangrong (2.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.3 nm)
Houchigou (2.2 nm)
Daganshan (0.2 nm)
Lijiawan (1.2 nm)
Rongding (1.2 nm)
Tangwan (2.1 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Liluoba (1.6 nm)
Dashanpo (2.0 nm)
Xiaorongding (2.8 nm)
Shuangxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 45 nm N 2
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 91 nm N 356
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 94 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.3 nm E Muchuan County
24.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016