Tongjiaba, China Page

Other names: 童家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3127 Longitude 107.8654 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33373

Weather Charts


Tongjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongwen (0.5 nm)
Xinjian (1.3 nm)
Zhangmugou (3.0 nm)
Xujiawan (3.0 nm)
Hetaoping (3.1 nm)
Dashan (1.5 nm)
Manizhua (2.5 nm)
Baiyang (2.9 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (3.1 nm)
Jiebao (3.4 nm)
Baihua (3.5 nm)
Hujia Yakou (0.7 nm)
Gaosun (2.3 nm)
Yanchiwan (2.6 nm)
Gaosuntang (2.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.0 nm)
Baiwa (2.1 nm)
Huasheng (3.2 nm)
Bajiao Nanzhuchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 24 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 38 nm S 186
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 32
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Xuanhan County
14.0 nm S Kaijiang County
19.4 nm W Tongchuan District
19.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016