Gaosun, China Page

Other names: 高笋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2957 Longitude 107.9050 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34576

Weather Charts


Gaosun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaosun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaosun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiaba (2.3 nm)
Gongwen (2.7 nm)
Baiwa (3.0 nm)
Hujia Yakou (2.1 nm)
Laofangzi (2.3 nm)
Yanchiwan (2.7 nm)
Gaosuntang (0.4 nm)
Xijiagou (1.3 nm)
Huanglong (1.8 nm)
Matou (2.1 nm)
Jin'an (2.7 nm)
Damaoping (1.5 nm)
Huasheng (2.3 nm)
Daxing (2.6 nm)
Xinnong (2.8 nm)
Tiexi (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Dongkou (3.0 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 37 nm S 189
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 31
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 100 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Xuanhan County
13.0 nm S Kaijiang County
17.9 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
21.1 nm W Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016