Jiebao, China Page

Other names: 界包

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3686 Longitude 107.8540 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiebao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangwan (1.2 nm)
Zhangmugou (2.0 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Xujiawan (2.8 nm)
Gongjiawan (1.2 nm)
Sanwan (2.1 nm)
Mafu (3.3 nm)
Hujiaying (3.4 nm)
Manizhua (1.5 nm)
Yangque (1.9 nm)
Baihua (2.0 nm)
Dunkan (2.5 nm)
Yanchiwan (3.0 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (0.6 nm)
Baiyang (0.9 nm)
Dashan (1.9 nm)
Hujia Yakou (3.1 nm)
Gongwen (3.4 nm)
Tongjiaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 41 nm S 184
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 97 nm N 34
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 104 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Xuanhan County
17.4 nm S Kaijiang County
18.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.1 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016