Hujia Yakou, China Page

Other names: 胡家垭口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3211 Longitude 107.8760 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31567

Weather Charts


Hujia Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Yakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiaba (0.7 nm)
Gongwen (1.2 nm)
Xinjian (2.0 nm)
Zhangmugou (3.2 nm)
Dashan (1.3 nm)
Manizhua (1.9 nm)
Baihua (2.8 nm)
Baiyang (2.7 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (2.8 nm)
Jiebao (3.1 nm)
Yangjia Fenshang (3.0 nm)
Yanchiwan (1.8 nm)
Gaosuntang (2.3 nm)
Laofangzi (2.3 nm)
Xijiagou (2.7 nm)
Huanglong (2.9 nm)
Gaosun (2.1 nm)
Baiwa (2.8 nm)
Huasheng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 38 nm S 186
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 32
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Xuanhan County
14.4 nm S Kaijiang County
19.1 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016