Baiwa, China Page

Other names: 白瓦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2815 Longitude 107.8480 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 53E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38407

Weather Charts


Baiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiao Nanzhuchang (1.4 nm)
Xiaochangping (2.7 nm)
Hetaoping (2.9 nm)
Luping (3.1 nm)
Shamao (3.0 nm)
Xinjian (1.6 nm)
Gongwen (1.8 nm)
Tongjiaba (2.1 nm)
Hujia Yakou (2.8 nm)
Dashan (3.4 nm)
Xujiawan (3.8 nm)
Huasheng (2.3 nm)
Gaosun (3.0 nm)
Xinnong (3.2 nm)
Gaosuntang (3.4 nm)
Penzhai (2.0 nm)
Jiashangou (3.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.1 nm)
Zhichanggou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 23 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 36 nm S 185
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 41 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 101 nm N 32
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Kaijiang County
12.2 nm N Xuanhan County
18.1 nm W Tongchuan District
18.3 nm W Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016