Hetaoping, China Page

Other names: 核桃坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3129 Longitude 107.8047 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 17E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34058

Weather Charts


Hetaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luping (0.3 nm)
Zhangmu (0.9 nm)
Renhe (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.5 nm)
Gongqiao (2.4 nm)
Shahe (2.8 nm)
Xujiawan (1.5 nm)
Zhangmugou (2.3 nm)
Sanhe (3.0 nm)
Baiyang (3.3 nm)
Yingxi (3.4 nm)
Xinjian (1.9 nm)
Gongwen (2.6 nm)
Baiwa (2.9 nm)
Bajiao Nanzhuchang (2.6 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.5 nm)
Anzhai (2.6 nm)
Xiaochangping (2.9 nm)
Shamao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 22 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 38 nm S 181
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 44 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 101 nm N 34
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 105 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Xuanhan County
14.5 nm S Kaijiang County
16.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.5 nm W Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:24 2016