Dashan, China Page

Other names: 大山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3377 Longitude 107.8610 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30001

Weather Charts


Dashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmugou (2.0 nm)
Xujiawan (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (3.1 nm)
Manizhua (1.2 nm)
Baiyang (1.4 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (1.6 nm)
Jiebao (1.9 nm)
Baihua (2.4 nm)
Shuangwan (3.0 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yangque (3.0 nm)
Yanchiwan (2.2 nm)
Laofangzi (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Fenshang (3.1 nm)
Hujia Yakou (1.3 nm)
Tongjiaba (1.5 nm)
Gongwen (1.6 nm)
Xinjian (2.1 nm)
Baiwa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 39 nm S 185
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 98 nm N 33
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 103 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Xuanhan County
15.5 nm S Kaijiang County
19.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.7 nm W Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016