Laofangzi, China Page

Other names: 老房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3319 Longitude 107.9190 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29667

Weather Charts


Laofangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanchiwan (1.0 nm)
Hujia Yakou (2.3 nm)
Manizhua (2.5 nm)
Tongjiaba (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Fenshang (1.6 nm)
Baihua (2.4 nm)
Shijiaba (3.3 nm)
Mingjing (1.5 nm)
Longshi (1.6 nm)
Houjia Citang (1.8 nm)
Jin'an (2.3 nm)
Taohuagou (2.4 nm)
Dushuliang (2.7 nm)
Huanglong (1.1 nm)
Xijiagou (1.5 nm)
Gaosuntang (2.0 nm)
Gaosun (2.3 nm)
Matou (3.2 nm)
Damaoping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 39 nm S 189
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 41 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 97 nm N 31
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 100 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Xuanhan County
15.2 nm S Kaijiang County
16.8 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
23.0 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016